+254 700 779 977

Privacy Policy

Welcome to QXP's Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information when you use our Platform. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal data.

1.Information We Collect
We may collect various types of information, including:
  • Personal Information: Your name, email address, contact details, and other identifiable information you provide when registering, using our services, or interacting with the Platform.
  • Usage Information: Information about your interactions with the Platform, such as log data, IP address, browser type, and pages visited
  • Content: Information, data, files, and other content you upload, share, or access on the Platform.
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your usage and preferences.
2. How We Use Your Information
We use your information for various purposes, including
  • Providing Services: Delivering the services and features of the Platform to you.
  • Personalization: Customizing your experience and delivering relevant content.
  • Communication: Sending emails, notifications, and updates related to the Platform.
  • Analytics: Analyzing usage patterns, trends, and performance of the Platform.
  • Compliance: Complying with legal obligations and enforcing our policies.
3. How We Share Your Information
We may share your information with
  • Service Providers: Third-party service providers who assist in operating the Platform.
  • Third-Party Integrations: Partners and integrated services that enhance the functionality of the Platform.
  • Legal and Regulatory Authorities: When required to comply with applicable laws, regulations, or legal processes.
4. Data Security
We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or misuse. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure. We encourage you to take steps to protect your information.
5. Your Choices and Rights
You have the right to access, correct, update, and delete your personal information. You can manage your preferences for communications and cookies. If you have questions about your rights or need assistance, please contact us.
6. Third-Party Websites and Services
Our Platform may link to third-party websites and services. We are not responsible for the practices, policies, or content of these third parties. Please review their privacy policies before providing any personal information.
7. Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any significant changes through the Platform or other means.
Contact Us
If you have questions, concerns, or requests related to this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at info@qxp.global.
1. Refund Policy Overview
Welcome to QXP's Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Refund Policy outlines our practices regarding refunds for payments made through the Platform. Please read this policy carefully before making any payments.
2. Payment and Charges
QXP provides various services and features through the Platform, some of which may be offered on a paid basis. Payments for services and features can be made through third-party payment gateways, including Jenga Payment Gateway and Daraja (Mpesa) Payment Gateway.
3. Refund Eligibility
Refunds may be considered in the following cases
  • Duplicate Payment: If you have accidentally made duplicate payments for the same service or feature, you may be eligible for a refund of the duplicate payment.
  • Failed Transactions: If a payment transaction fails due to technical issues or errors, you may be eligible for a refund.
  • Cancelled Services: If you have paid for a service that is subsequently cancelled or discontinued by QXP, you may be eligible for a refund.
4. Refund Process
To request a refund, please contact our support team at info@qxp.global within 30 days from the date of the transaction. Please provide relevant transaction details and any necessary documentation to support your refund request.
5. Third-Party Payment Gateways
If you have made payments through third-party payment gateways such as Jenga Payment Gateway or Daraja (Mpesa) Payment Gateway, please note that their refund policies and processes may apply. We encourage you to review the refund policies of these payment gateways for more information.
6. Refund Decisions
All refund requests are subject to review and approval by QXP. We reserve the right to deny refund requests if they do not meet the eligibility criteria stated in this policy.
7. Refund Timing
Approved refunds will be processed within 30 days from the date of approval. The timing of the actual refund may vary based on factors such as the payment gateway's processing time and your financial institution.
8. Contact Us
If you have questions, concerns, or requests related to refunds, please contact our support team at info@qxp.global.
1. Introduction
QXP ("we," "our," or "us") is committed to protecting the privacy and personal data of our users ("you," "your," or "users"). This Data Protection Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in connection with your use of the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform").
2. Collection of Personal Data
e may collect various types of personal data from you when you use the Platform, including but not limited to:
  • Name
  • Contact information (email address, phone number, address)
  • User account information (username, password)
  • Payment information for billing purposes
  • User-generated content (assignments, discussions, messages)
3. Use of Personal Data
We use the collected personal data for the following purposes:
  • Providing access to the Platform and its features
  • Providing access to the Platform and its features
  • Processing payments and managing billing
  • Providing access to the Platform and its features
  • Communicating with users regarding Platform updates, announcements, and support
  • Personalizing user experience based on preferences and usage patterns
  • Analyzing usage trends and improving the Platform's functionality and performance
4. Data Sharing and Disclosure
We may share your personal data with the following parties:
  • Third-party payment gateways for payment processing
  • Service providers assisting in Platform operation and maintenance
  • Legal and regulatory authorities as required by law
5. Data Security
We implement technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that no data transmission over the internet is completely secure.
6. User Rights
You have the right to access, rectify, and delete your personal data, as well as object to or restrict its processing. To exercise these rights, please contact us at info@qxp.global.
7. Data Retention
We retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
8. Cookies and Tracking Technologies
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience and collect usage data. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.
9. Changes to the Policy
We may update this Data Protection Policy from time to time. Any changes will be effective when we post the revised policy on the Platform.
10. Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or requests related to your personal data or this policy, please contact us at info@qxp.global.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Copyright and Intellectual Property Policy outlines our approach to copyright, intellectual property, and user-generated content on the Platform. Please read this policy carefully before using the Platform.
2. User-Generated Content
QXP encourages users to create and share educational content on the Platform, such as assignments, discussions, and materials. By submitting content to the Platform, you acknowledge and agree that you are the rightful owner of the content or have obtained necessary permissions to use and share it.
3. Copyright Ownership
Users retain ownership of the intellectual property rights in the content they create and submit to the Platform. By submitting content, users grant QXP a non-exclusive, worldwide, royalty-free license to host, reproduce, distribute, and publicly display the content solely for Platform-related purposes.
4. Prohibited Content
Users are prohibited from submitting content that infringes upon the intellectual property rights of others, including copyrighted works, trademarks, and proprietary information. QXP reserves the right to remove or disable access to any content that violates these terms.
5. Reporting Copyright Infringement
If you believe that your copyrighted work has been used on the Platform in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please notify us at info@qxp.global. Your notice should include the following information:
  • A description of the copyrighted work
  • Identification of the allegedly infringing content and its location on the Platform
  • Your contact information
  • A statement of good faith belief that the use is not authorized by the copyright owner
6. Intellectual Property Protection
QXP respects the intellectual property rights of others and takes allegations of infringement seriously. We may suspend or terminate the accounts of users who repeatedly violate copyright or intellectual property policies.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Content Usage Policy outlines the rules and guidelines for using, creating, and sharing content on the Platform. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Acceptable Use
Users of the Platform are responsible for ensuring that the content they create, share, and access complies with applicable laws and regulations. Content must not:
  • Infringe upon the intellectual property rights of others
  • Be defamatory, obscene, or offensive
  • Promote discrimination, hate speech, or violence
  • Violate the privacy rights of individuals
  • Engage in illegal activities
3. User-Generated Content
Users are encouraged to create and share educational content on the Platform, such as assignments, discussions, and materials. By submitting content, you confirm that you have the necessary rights and permissions to do so.
4. Copyright and Intellectual Property
Respect the copyrights and intellectual property rights of others. Do not use, share, or distribute copyrighted works without proper authorization.
5. Reporting Inappropriate Content
If you encounter content that violates this policy, please report it to us at info@qxp.global. Your report should include the following information:
  • Description of the content
  • Location of the content on the Platform
  • Your contact information
6. Removal of Content
QXP reserves the right to remove or disable access to any content that violates this policy. Repeat offenders may have their accounts suspended or terminated.
7. Consequences of Policy Violation
Violations of this policy may result in:
  • Content removal
  • Account suspension or termination
  • Legal actions in case of severe violations
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Dispute Resolution Policy outlines the procedures for resolving disputes that may arise between users and QXP. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Informal Resolution
In case of a dispute, we encourage users to first attempt to resolve the issue informally by contacting our customer support at [customer support email/phone]. Our team will make reasonable efforts to address your concerns and find a satisfactory resolution.
3. Formal Mediation
If an informal resolution is not achieved, both parties may agree to participate in formal mediation. Mediation involves a neutral third party who assists in facilitating communication and negotiations to reach a resolution. The costs associated with mediation will be borne by the respective parties.
4. Arbitration
If mediation does not lead to a resolution, any unresolved disputes will be subject to binding arbitration. The arbitration process will be conducted in accordance with the rules and procedures of a recognized arbitration association mutually agreed upon by the parties.
5. Governing Law and Jurisdiction
This Dispute Resolution Policy shall be governed by the laws of Kenya, without regard to its conflict of law principles. Any disputes that cannot be resolved through mediation or arbitration shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Kenya. However, for users outside of Kenya, disputes shall be subject to the laws and jurisdiction of their respective countries.
6. Waiver of Class Actions
Users agree that any disputes arising from or related to the Platform shall be conducted on an individual basis and not as a class or collective action.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Acceptable Use Policy outlines the rules and guidelines for using the Platform. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Acceptable Use
Users of the Platform are responsible for using it in a manner that complies with applicable laws, regulations, and ethical standards. The following activities are strictly prohibited:
  • Unauthorized Access: Users shall not attempt to access accounts, systems, or data without proper authorization.
  • Inappropriate Content: Users shall not create, share, or access content that is defamatory, obscene, offensive, or promotes hate speech or violence.
  • Intellectual Property Violations: Users shall respect the intellectual property rights of others and refrain from infringing upon copyrights, trademarks, and patents.
  • Privacy Violations: Users shall not violate the privacy rights of individuals, including sharing personal information without consent.
  • Illegal Activities: Users shall not engage in illegal activities, including but not limited to hacking, fraud, and distribution of malicious software.
  • Spam and Phishing: Users shall not engage in spamming, phishing, or any activity intended to deceive or harm others.
3. Reporting Violations
If you encounter any activity that violates this policy, please report it to us at info@qxp.global. Your report should include the following information:
  • Description of the violation
  • Location of the violation on the Platform
  • Your contact information
4. Consequences of Policy Violation
Violations of this policy may result in:
  • Content removal
  • Account suspension or termination
  • Legal actions in case of severe violations
5. Changes to Policy
QXP reserves the right to update or modify this Acceptable Use Policy at any time. Users will be notified of any changes, and continued use of the Platform will indicate acceptance of the updated policy.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Accessibility Policy outlines our commitment to ensuring that our Platform is accessible to all users, including those with disabilities. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Accessibility Standards
QXP is committed to complying with accessibility standards, including the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0 Level AA. We strive to provide a user-friendly experience for all users, including those with visual, auditory, motor, and cognitive impairments.
3. Accessible Features
We are continuously working to ensure that the Platform includes accessible features, such as:
  • Alternative Text: Images and non-text content are accompanied by descriptive alternative text.
  • Keyboard Navigation: Users can navigate and interact with the Platform using a keyboard.
  • Screen Reader Compatibility: The Platform is designed to be compatible with screen reader software.
  • Captioned Videos: Videos on the Platform include captions for users with hearing impairments.
  • High Contrast: Users can choose a high contrast mode for improved readability.
  • Readable Fonts: Fonts and typography choices prioritize legibility for all users.
4. Feedback and Assistance
We welcome feedback from users regarding the accessibility of the Platform. If you encounter any accessibility issues or have suggestions for improvement, please contact us at info@qxp.global. Your feedback will help us enhance the accessibility of the Platform.
5. Continuous Improvement
QXP is committed to ongoing efforts to improve the accessibility of the Platform. We regularly review and update our features to ensure they meet accessibility standards.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Communication and Notification Policy outlines how we communicate with users and provide important notifications. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Communication Channels
We use the following communication channels to interact with users:
  • Email: We may send emails to the email address provided during registration for account-related notifications, updates, and announcements.
  • In-App Notifications: We may send emails to the email address provided during registration for account-related notifications, updates, and announcements.
  • Users may receive notifications within the Platform for important updates and announcements.
  • SMS: If provided, we may send SMS notifications to users for time-sensitive information.
3. Types of Notifications
We communicate the following types of notifications:
  • Account Updates: We may notify users about changes to their account settings, password resets, and security-related updates.
  • Service Updates: Users will be informed about new features, enhancements, and changes to the Platform's functionality.
  • Promotions: Users may receive information about special promotions, offers, or discounts related to the Platform.
  • Policy Changes: In case of updates to our terms, policies, or agreements, users will receive notifications to stay informed.
4. Opt-Out and Preferences
Users can manage their communication preferences:
  • Email: Users can opt out of non-essential email communications by adjusting their notification preferences in their account settings.
  • SMS: Users can opt out of SMS notifications by following the instructions provided in the SMS message.
6. Changes to Policy
QXP reserves the right to update or modify this Communication and Notification Policy at any time. Users will be notified of any changes, and continued use of the Platform will indicate acceptance of the updated policy.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Payment and Billing Policy outlines the terms and conditions for payments and billing related to the use of the Platform. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Pricing and Fees
QXP offers various pricing plans based on the features and services provided. Detailed pricing information can be found on our website https://qxp.global/pricing. The prices are subject to change without notice.
3. Payment Methods
We accept the following payment methods:
  • Credit/Debit Cards: We accept major credit and debit cards as a method of payment.
  • Bank Transfers: For large orders or institutional clients, we accept payments through bank transfers.
4. Onboarding Fee
Public schools are required to pay a one-time onboarding fee of [amount] to access the Platform. The onboarding fee is non-refundable.
5. Subscription Billing
Private institutions and entities are required to subscribe to a pricing plan to access the Platform. Subscription fees are billed on a [monthly/annual] basis and are due in advance.
6. Refund Policy
Please refer to our Refund Policy for information regarding refunds for onboarding fees and subscription fees.
7. Taxes
Users are responsible for any applicable taxes, including value-added taxes (VAT), goods and services taxes (GST), or other relevant taxes based on their jurisdiction.
8. Automatic Renewal
Subscriptions are set to automatically renew at the end of the billing cycle. Users can manage their subscription preferences in their account settings.
9. Billing Statements
Users can view their billing history and download invoices from their account settings.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Third-Party Integration Policy outlines how third-party integrations are managed and used within the Platform. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Definition of Third-Party Integrations
Third-party integrations refer to external software, applications, services, or platforms that are integrated with the QXP LMS platform to enhance its functionality and provide additional features and services.
3. Supported Third-Party Integrations
QXP LMS supports various third-party integrations to enrich the user experience. Some of the supported integrations include:
  • Africas Talking
  • Jenga Payment Gateway
  • Zoom Api
  • Opiq Library
4. Integration Process
hen users choose to integrate a third-party service with the QXP LMS platform, they may need to provide authorization and grant necessary permissions. QXP will guide users through the integration process, ensuring that the user understands the data and permissions being shared.
5. Data Sharing
When integrating third-party services, users may share certain data with these services. Users are responsible for reviewing and understanding the privacy practices and data handling policies of the third-party services.
6. Limitation of Liability
QXP is not responsible for the functionality, security, or data handling practices of third-party integrations. Users use third-party integrations at their own risk and should review the terms and policies of the third-party services.
7. Support and Troubleshooting
QXP's customer support team may provide assistance related to the integration process and address basic integration-related issues. However, for technical issues specific to third-party services, users are advised to contact the respective third-party support teams.
8. Removal of Integrations
Users have the right to remove or disconnect third-party integrations from their QXP LMS accounts at any time. Instructions on how to remove integrations are available within the Platform.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Data Retention and Deletion Policy outlines how user data is retained, managed, and deleted within the Platform. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Data Retention Period
QXP retains user data for the duration of the user's active subscription and a reasonable period thereafter as required for business and legal purposes. Data that is no longer required for these purposes will be deleted or anonymized.
3. User Data Categories
User data collected and retained by QXP may include, but is not limited to:
  • User account information (e.g., name, email, contact details)
  • Course progress and learning data
  • Interaction data (e.g., discussion forum posts, chat messages)
  • Assessment and quiz results
  • Payment and billing information
4. Data Deletion
pon the termination of a user's subscription or at the user's request, QXP will initiate the process of data deletion. Deleted data may be retained in backups for a limited period before being permanently removed from our systems.
5. Backup Retention
QXP maintains backups of user data to ensure data integrity and recovery. Backup data is retained for a limited period and is subject to the same data retention and deletion policies.
6. User Data Portability
Users have the right to request a copy of their personal data in a structured, machine-readable format. Such requests can be made to our customer support team.
7. Legal and Regulatory Compliance
QXP complies with applicable data protection laws and regulations, including the Kenya Data Protection Act and GDPR (if applicable). User data is retained and managed in accordance with these laws.
1. Acceptance of Terms
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This End-User License Agreement ("Agreement") outlines the terms and conditions governing your use of the Platform. By accessing and using the Platform, you agree to abide by this Agreement. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use the Platform.
2. License Grant
QXP grants you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable license to access and use the Platform for personal or organizational purposes, subject to the terms of this Agreement.
3. User Content
You are responsible for the content you upload, share, or interact with on the Platform. QXP does not claim ownership of your content but requires the necessary rights to host and display the content on the Platform.
4. Restrictions
You agree not to:
  • Reverse engineer, decompile, or disassemble the Platform
  • Circumvent or tamper with security measures of the Platform
  • Use the Platform for any unlawful or prohibited purposes
  • Violate the intellectual property rights of QXP or third parties
5. Privacy and Data Protection
Your use of the Platform is subject to our Privacy Policy, which outlines how your personal data is collected, used, and protected. By using the Platform, you consent to our data practices as described in the Privacy Policy.
6. Fees and Payments
Certain features of the Platform may require payment. You agree to pay the applicable fees and abide by the payment terms specified. Failure to make timely payments may result in suspension or termination of your access to the Platform.
7. Termination
QXP reserves the right to suspend or terminate your access to the Platform if you violate the terms of this Agreement. Upon termination, your access to the Platform and your data may be deleted.
8. Limitation of Liability
QXP is not liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or punitive damages arising from your use of the Platform. The Platform is provided "as is," and QXP makes no warranties or representations regarding its functionality or accuracy.
9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction
This Agreement is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Kenya. Any disputes arising from or related to this Agreement will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Kenya.
1. Introduction
Welcome to the QXP Learning Management System (LMS) Software as a Service (SaaS) platform ("Platform"). This Crisis Management and Contingency Policy outlines our approach to handling unexpected events that could disrupt platform operations and impact our users' experience. By using the Platform, you agree to abide by this policy.
2. Objectives
The primary objectives of this policy are to:
  • Identify potential crises and disruptions that could affect platform operations
  • Define roles, responsibilities, and communication protocols during a crisis
  • Establish a framework for continuity of service and recovery efforts
3. Crisis Identification
QXP regularly assesses potential threats and vulnerabilities that could lead to a crisis or disruption. These threats include, but are not limited to, technical failures, security breaches, natural disasters, and unforeseen events.
4. Crisis Response Team
QXP designates a Crisis Response Team responsible for managing and coordinating the response to a crisis. The team comprises representatives from relevant departments, including technical, security, communication, and legal.
5. Communication Protocol
Clear and timely communication is essential during a crisis. The Crisis Response Team is responsible for internal and external communication, including informing affected users, stakeholders, and regulatory bodies as required.
6. Contingency Planning
QXP maintains contingency plans outlining specific actions to be taken in the event of a crisis. These plans cover various scenarios, including data breaches, service disruptions, and communication breakdowns.
7. Business Continuity
QXP strives to ensure the continuity of service during and after a crisis. This may involve activating backup systems, data recovery procedures, and alternative communication channels.
8. User Support
During a crisis, QXP provides timely support to affected users, addressing their concerns and providing information about the situation and the steps being taken to mitigate the impact.
9. Learning and Improvement
After a crisis, QXP conducts a post-incident review to assess the response and identify areas for improvement. The insights gained from these reviews contribute to refining our crisis management strategies.

QXP Demo

Request for a demo